0 3dB FTTH SC APC single mode fiber optic SC APC FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications

0 3dB FTTH SC APC single mode fiber optic SC APC FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
0 3dB FTTH SC APC single mode fiber optic SC APC FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
0 3dB FTTH SC APC single mode fiber optic SC APC FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications

Product Specification

Brand Name: AUA

Connector Type: SC/APC

Item Length: 1m

Size: 20cm x20cm x 20cm

Fiber Type: Single Mode

Compatible: TP-link

Model Number: SC/APC fast connector

Model Number: SC/APC fast connector

Place of origin: China

Model: FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Quantity: 250PCS

Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, Others

Dimension: 60mm

Mode: single mode, multimode

Repeatability: <0.3dB

Description:
 
 
0.3dB FTTH SC APC single-mode fiber optic SC APC FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector
 
Features:

1. FTTH project usable
2. Field installable
3. Insert loss less than 0.3dB
4. Metal V-shape cavity work well in high and low temperature
5. Installation less than 1 minutes
6. Reliable and superior optical performance
7. Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-CORE

FTTH_Fiber_ Optic_Fast_ Connector(16)FTTH_Fiber_ Optic_Fast_ Connector(17)

Application:

1.Telecome network
2.CATV network
3.Ethernet network
4.Optic communication Equipment

 

 

 Parameters

Specifications

Connector Type

SC/LC/FC/ST

Dimension

55mm

Cable Diameters

0.9/2.0/3.0mm

Fiber Mode

SM/MM

Grinding end-face

UPC/APC

Insertion Loss

UPC

APC

 

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

UPC

APC

 

≥45dB

≥50dB

Tension Test

≥100N

Operating Temperature

-40℃~+75℃

FTTH_Fiber_ Optic_Fast_ Connector(4)TB2lRirmdbJ8KJjy1zjXXaqapXa_!!78458724TB2Zey_mlTH8KJjy0FiXXcRsXXa_!!78458724FTTH_Fiber_ Optic_Fast_ Connector(8)FTTH_Fiber_ Optic_Fast_ Connector(9)FTTH_Fiber_ Optic_Fast_ Connector(10)FTTH_Fiber_ Optic_Fast_ Connector(11)

fusion_splicer

3

About payment

 

1. We accept Escrow. You can Pay via Alipay, Visa, MasterCard, Western Union, Bank transfer on AliExpress.
2. Please make the payment as soon as possible so that you can get the item earlier.
3. Note: Any import tariff of the item is the buyer's responsibility, not included in the selling price or shipping fees; But we will declare the product as a gift with a lower value to help you easily get the item through the Customs.

 

About shipment

1. All the orders will be promptly processed and will be shipped out in 2-3 days after the payment is confirmed Holiday time extended.
2.Please kindly do not 1-3 low scores on shipping cause the overseas shipping will be affected by many factors such as Customs processing, Post strike etc.
3. We o nly ship the item to the confirmed order addresses, so please make sure that your order address matches your delivery address.
4. Optional shipping ways: China Post Air Mail, HongKong Post Air Mail, ePacket, EMS, DHL, Fedex, UPS, etc.
5. Almost all the orders under 2kg is for free shipping by China Post Air Mail. Please choose other shipping ways if you need the item urgentl.

 

After-Sale Service



1.If the goods are damaged in transit, Buyers Can return it in 14 Days, We will Replace it with New item after we receive the damaged item. Please Contact us Before you sent the item back

2.All Mobile Phones Comes with Basic 1 Year Sellers Warranty, if item defective in 1 Year and need to replace the Hardware, We will offer replacement withour extra Charger(including shipping fee) after we Receive the Defective item.

3.If item Defective after 1 Year, Buyers can still send it back, We will contact suppliers or Manufactory for Warranty. Buyers Might Need pay the Shipping fee For resend the replaced item.

 

 

Feedback


We maintain high standards of excellence and strive for 100% customer satisfaction! Positive Feedback is very important to us, but if you don't want to leave a Positive Feedback. We hope that you can contact us immediately before you give us a neutral or negative feedback, so that we can satisfactorily address your concerns. Thank you very much! ;)


SM OTDR(1)

 

 

 

 

Search:

China Embedded FTTH Sc Upc Fiber Optical Fast Connector / Quick ...

China Embedded FTTH Sc Upc Fiber Optical Fast Connector / Quick ... Drop Test (4m concrete floor, once each direction, three times total), IL ≤ 0.3dB ...
https://takfly.en.made-in-china.com/product/hKMnecNJrFVL/China-Embedded-FTTH-Sc-Upc-Fiber-Optical-Fast-Connector-Quick-Connector.html

SC to SC single core cable FTTH optical fiber Indoor/Outdoor with ...

Cheap Fiber Optic Equipments, Buy Directly from China Suppliers:SC to SC single ... Mating over 1000 times Variety Insertion Loss<0.20db 0="" 3db="" td="">
https://www.aliexpress.com/item/32929159287.html

FTTH Optical Fiber Sc/Upc Fast Connector

China FTTH Optical Fiber Sc/Upc Fast Connector, Find details about China ... Drop Test(4m concrete floor, once each direction, three times total), IL ≤ 0.3dB ...
https://takfly.en.made-in-china.com/product/nXbmjITObxYF/China-FTTH-Optical-Fiber-Sc-Upc-Fast-Connector.html

Attenuator - Shop Cheap Attenuator from China Attenuator Suppliers ...

12 items ... SC APC Singlemode Female to Male Optical Attenuator with 2dB 3dB 5dB 7dB 10dB 15dB ... LC UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic 2dB 3dB 5dB 7dB 10dB 15dB ... 5pcs/bag LC/APC 0~25dB Optical Attenuator LC-LC Singlemode Female ...
https://www.aliexpress.com/store/group/Attenuator/4021011_514054663.html%3Fspm%3D2114.12010615.0.0.382c492a0AqDQ4

China FTTH Quick Fiber Optic Sc/APC Fast Connector - China Fast ...

China FTTH Quick Fiber Optic Sc/APC Fast Connector, Find details about ... test ( drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times), IL ≤ 0.3dB RL ≤ 5dB ...
https://takfly.en.made-in-china.com/product/avhmOokEVJYQ/China-FTTH-Quick-Fiber-Optic-Sc-APC-Fast-Connector.html

China FTTH Sc/APC Fiber Fast Connector for Outdoor Field ...

China FTTH Sc/APC Fiber Fast Connector for Outdoor Field Assembly, Find details about China Fast Connector, Sc Connector from ... TIA/EIA-455-107, ≤ 0. 3dB
https://seifree.en.made-in-china.com/product/JSQEnWxuuCVk/China-FTTH-Sc-APC-Fiber-Fast-Connector-for-Outdoor-Field-Assembly.html

China FTTH Embedded FC Fiber Optic Fast Connector/FC Fast ...

China FTTH Embedded FC Fiber Optic Fast Connector/FC Fast Connector, Find details ... Assembly of the SC type quick connector requires only normal fiber ... Drop Test(4m concrete floor, once each direction, three times total), IL ≤ 0.3dB ...
https://takfly.en.made-in-china.com/product/eXbQVYyrkwkS/China-FTTH-Embedded-FC-Fiber-Optic-Fast-Connector-FC-Fast-Connector.html

China Hot FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord, Sc/LC/St/FC/Mu/MT ...

China Hot FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord, Sc/LC/St/FC/Mu/MT-RJ, The PC/ Upc Type Strenth Factory, Find ... Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB
https://adpcable88.en.made-in-china.com/product/oekxSfprbyaN/China-Hot-FTTH-Fiber-Optic-Cable-Patch-Cord-Sc-LC-St-FC-Mu-MT-RJ-The-PC-Upc-Type-Strenth-Factory.html

UFiber GPON - Designing a GPON Network – Ubiquiti Networks ...

Feeder cable Fiber cable (SC/UPC to SC/APC) connecting the OLT to a distribution point, typically a PLC splitter. PLC Splitter ... NOTE: There will be zero throughput if the Rx signal is outside of the ... Length .3dB x 10Km + .3dB x 6Km, - 4.8dB.
https://help.ubnt.com/hc/en-us/articles/115011654907--UFiber-GPON-Designing-a-GPON-Network

FTTH SC/APC-P Single-mode Optical Fiber Cable Quick And Fast ...

FTTH SC/APC-P Single-mode Optical Fiber Cable Quick And Fast Connector Adapter for CATV Network( 10Pcs Green Black): Amazon.com: Industrial ...
https://www.amazon.com/Single-mode-Optical-Connector-Adapter-Network/dp/B01FLVJFVW

100 STKS FTTH 0.3dB SC UPC Single Mode Glasvezel SC UPC ...

100 stks ftth 0.3db sc upc single-mode glasvezel sc upc quick connector ftth glasvezel fast ... Item Description; Customer Reviews(0); Shipping Time & Cost ...
https://www.dhgate.com/product/100-stks-ftth-0-3db-sc-upc-single-mode-glasvezel/449284784.html

FTTH Connectivity

4.3.4 VOL-0256-C FTTH Wall Outlet for 2 Ports SC Simplex. . . . . . . 42 ...... 0,3dB. Reflection typical at room temp 23° C (73° F) (dB). < -30 dB. < -40 dB. <65dB.
https://www.slo.lv/upload/catalog/telekomunikacijas/cmd_ftth_2016_rz_lowres.pdf

China Sc/Upc Field Assembly FTTH Optical Fiber Fast Connector ...

China Sc/Upc Field Assembly FTTH Optical Fiber Fast Connector, Find details about China Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Fast Connector from Sc/Upc Field ...
https://qdsunet.en.made-in-china.com/product/EsuQvAzDsHkL/China-Sc-Upc-Field-Assembly-FTTH-Optical-Fiber-Fast-Connector.html

Guidelines On What Loss To Expect When Testing Fiber Optic Cables

To be able to judge whether a fiber optic cable plant is good, one does a ... For multimode fiber, the loss is about 3 dB per km for 850 nm sources, 1 dB per km for ...
https://www.thefoa.org/tech/loss-est.htm

China Sc APC 0.9mm Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector ...

China Sc APC 0.9mm Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector, Find details ... Ferrule Diameter, 2.5 ± 0.001mm(FC,SC,ST), ... (single Fiber), 0.3dB Max.
https://hnkoptic.en.made-in-china.com/product/WvkEBlOcQshX/China-Sc-APC-0-9mm-Simplex-Singlemode-Fiber-Optic-Connector.html

FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord Simplex SM SC-SC ...

FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord SC to SC Simplex SM SC-SC Drop Cable ... Mating over 1000 times, Variety Insertion Loss<0.20db 0="" 3db="" td="" >.
http://www.focc-fiber.com/fiber-cable-assemblies/outdoor-cable-assembly/ftth-fiber-optic-drop-cable-patch-cord.html

Buy FidgetGear 2 Core SC to SC Single Mode FTTH Cables Fiber ...

Amazon.in: Buy FidgetGear 2 Core SC to SC Single Mode FTTH Cables Fiber Optic ... Mating over 1000 times Variety Insertion Loss<0.20db 0="" 3db="" td="">.
https://www.amazon.in/FidgetGear-Single-Cables-Fiber-Jumper/dp/B07RNKZ1YG

SC to SC single core single 100 meters FTTH cables Fiber Optic ...

12 Cores Fiber FTTH SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Simplex Multi Mode 1.5 Meters .... Mating over 1000 times Variety Insertion Loss<0.20db 0="" 3db="" td="">
https://www.ebay.com/itm/SC-to-SC-single-core-single-100-meters-FTTH-cables-Fiber-Optic-jumper-pigtail/221772573620

Introduction to Optical Fibers, dB, Attenuation and Measurements ...

Apr 20, 2005 ... Log10 (2 x 10) = Log10 (2) + Log10 (10) = 1 + 0,3 ... 2, 3 dB = 10 x Log10 (2) ... Optical fiber is made of silica-based glass, and consists of a core .... For example, the average insertion loss for an AMP SC connector is 0.3 dB.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/optical/synchronous-digital-hierarchy-sdh/29000-db-29000.html

Ocablex Store - Small Orders Online Store, Hot Selling and more on ...

100PCS Quick Connector FTTH SC UPC Optical fiber covered wire SC UPC ... 50PCS/pack LC 3db Fiber Optical Attenuator LC/UPC Female to Male fiber optic.
https://ocablex.aliexpress.com/store/4507067

Commetns erolicurufog.tk :
Best Seller!